About Us

Board Members

Members of the Board – 2018


Deborah Jones, RCSW (Chair)
Victoria – Term ends Dec. 31, 2018


James (Jim) Campbell, RCSW (Vice Chair)
Prince George – Term ends Dec. 31, 2019


Sonia Bilkhu, RSW
Surrey – Term begins Jan. 1, 2019  and ends Dec. 31, 2020


Cheney Cloke, Public Member
Surrey – Term ends Jul. 31, 2019


Doris Darvasi, Public Member
Surrey – Term ends Dec. 2, 2018


Denese Espeut-Post, LLB, Public Member
Summerland– Term ends Mar. 27, 2019


Emma Gauvin, RSW
Vancouver – Term ends Dec. 31 2018


Alisa Gloag, Public Member
Delta – Term ends Jul. 31, 2019


Sandra Harker, RSW
Prince George – Term ends Dec. 31, 2018


Connie Kaweesi, RCSW
Fort St. John – Term begins Jan. 1, 2019  and ends Dec. 31, 2020


Andrew Kerr, RSW
Lake Country – Term ends Dec. 31, 2018


Chelsea Minhas, RSW
Vancouver – Term ends Dec. 31, 2019


Jenny Morgan, RSW
Vancouver – Term begins Jan. 1, 2019  and ends Dec. 31, 2020


Ruth Kenny, RSW
Surrey– Term ends Dec. 31, 2019


Christina Rodrigues, RSW
Chilliwack – Term begins Jan. 1, 2019  and ends Dec. 31, 2020


Sandra Wilson, RSW
Prince George– Term ends Dec. 31, 2019